Be the Match Run

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Busceme                    Houston              7045   37        7        21:45.9     21:46.8      7:01/M
       2    Molly Isaac                       Sugar Land           7207   13        9        22:02.6     22:02.6      7:06/M
       3    Lucy Ponce de Leon                Sugar Land           7360   32       14        22:51.7     22:51.7      7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE PARRISH                  LAKE JACKSON         7344   44       26        19:44.3     24:30.8      7:54/M
       2    Katie Isaac                       Sugar Land           7206   45       27        24:30.6     24:31.1      7:55/M
       3    Anesha Godden                     Missouri City        7132   58       37        25:25.0     25:27.8      8:13/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Alvarez                                         9638   0       205        37:11.7     38:17.8     12:21/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Marks                    Richmond             7265   11       20        23:31.6     23:32.2      7:35/M
       2    Lexi Harkrider                    Sugar Land           7169    9       44        26:09.6     26:10.1      8:26/M
       3    Stephanie Murray                  Sugar Land           7305   11      124        31:40.7     31:41.5     10:13/M
       4    Meredith Chan                     Rosharon             7064    7      128        31:25.2     31:58.6     10:19/M
       5    Kaylee Norton                                          9718   9       181        34:51.6     34:58.7     11:17/M
       6    Sydney Jimenez                    Missouri City        7219   10      200        36:35.2     36:41.5     11:50/M
       7    Victoria Gonzalez                 Houston              7139   12      222        40:51.6     41:01.3     13:14/M
       8    Emma Van Wagener                  League City          7462    4      224        40:06.1     41:13.9     13:18/M
       9    Kate Hebert                       houston              7183   10      243        44:51.1     45:04.2     14:32/M
      10    Alanna Solis                      Manvel               7426   10      259        51:54.7     52:43.8     17:00/M
      11    Kayce Butler                      Sugar Land           7046    9      266        55:32.8     56:32.5     18:14/M
      12    Lexi Dignazio                     Sugar Land           7083   10      271        58:27.8     59:09.2     19:05/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sydni Dorion                      Groves               7085   15      147        32:57.2     33:12.2     10:43/M
       2    Riley Spengeman                   Sugar Land           7429   13      160        33:34.4     33:55.8     10:56/M
       3    Madelinw Rurdy                                         9731   13      162        34:05.4     34:05.8     11:00/M
       4    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park            7328   13      169        34:31.7     34:35.7     11:09/M
       5    Eliana Gonzalez                   Houston              7136   15      214        39:52.1     40:01.2     12:55/M
       6    Becca Conway                      Sugar Land           7072   16      257        50:54.8     51:36.8     16:39/M
       7    Elizabeth Sprain                                       9630   13      265        55:17.8     55:30.8     17:54/M
       8    Grace Kondo                       Tampa                7237   13      272        58:48.5   1:00:08.6     19:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Pitlik                                        9654   26       16        23:01.2     23:01.9      7:25/M
       2    Melissa Widener                   Houston              7478   27       41        25:39.8     25:45.0      8:18/M
       3    Holly Benson                      Houston              7026   26       46        26:05.3     26:12.8      8:27/M
       4    Jessie Guercio                    Houston              7149   26       55        26:41.3     26:45.2      8:38/M
       5    Ashley Kessler                    Kingwood             7232   29       62        27:15.0     27:31.3      8:53/M
       6    Alicia Garcia                     Houston              7123   28       71        27:50.4     28:08.0      9:05/M
       7    Amanda Howard                     Richmond             7200   28       72        28:10.6     28:16.1      9:07/M
       8    Lizzie Voss                       Houston              7469   24       74        28:06.9     28:17.0      9:07/M
       9    Rebecca Reed                                           9621   24       76        28:08.4     28:17.3      9:07/M
      10    Madison Shofner                   Houston              7409   24       77        28:07.2     28:17.6      9:07/M
      11    Jennifer Vo                       Houston              7467   28       80        28:18.6     28:23.4      9:09/M
      12    Stephanie Benson                  Conroe               7027   20       95        29:27.3     29:35.0      9:33/M
      13    Brittany Cannon                   Angleton             7056   25       97        28:56.1     29:40.8      9:34/M
      14    Connie Wong                       Sugar land           7493   25      110        30:17.6     30:31.6      9:51/M
      15    Megan Hurley                      Sprring              7203   20      115        30:30.0     30:58.4      9:59/M
      16    Melissa De Los Santos             Houston              7079   29      120        31:21.2     31:26.6     10:08/M
      17    hallie rank                       boston               7370   27      122        30:46.0     31:36.1     10:12/M
      18    Suzanne Haldeman                  Richmond             7164   26      125        31:24.5     31:42.7     10:14/M
      19    Nikki Welsh                                            9720   29      130        31:00.7     32:01.8     10:20/M
      20    Brittney Hranicky                 Baytown              7202   22      132        31:04.3     32:10.0     10:23/M
      21    Lauren Morrow                     Houston              7302   26      148        32:37.6     33:12.3     10:43/M
      22    Arwa Awad                         Sugar Land           7012   28      152        33:15.1     33:22.9     10:46/M
      23    Christa Ginsburg                  Houston              7131   28      163        33:53.6     34:12.7     11:02/M
      24    Vi Doan                           Houston              7084   26      166        34:11.7     34:21.6     11:05/M
      25    Edrina Kallashi                   Houston              7229   26      171        34:09.4     34:38.5     11:10/M
      26    stephanie Tracy                                        9719   27      182        34:51.7     34:58.8     11:17/M
      27    Samantha Seals                    Conroe               7403   22      204        36:59.1     37:37.4     12:08/M
      28    Cristina Serrentino               sugar land           7407   28      209        38:56.2     39:13.9     12:39/M
      29    Fallon Webb                       Alvin                7476   23      211        38:46.2     39:26.7     12:43/M
      30    MJ Burns                                               9722   27      212        38:28.6     39:28.8     12:44/M
      31    Lauren Anderson                   Tomball              7007   27      215        39:24.9     40:14.9     12:59/M
      32    Claire Blanton                    Houston              7030   28      216        39:53.7     40:21.5     13:01/M
      33    Ashley Carriage                   Spring               7060   27      217        39:32.5     40:22.9     13:01/M
      34    Kristin Watts                     Sugar Land           7475   24      219        40:26.2     40:49.4     13:10/M
      35    Gillian Kruse                     Houston              7243   26      227        41:06.2     41:43.1     13:27/M
      36    Rabab Raja                        Houston              7365   24      236        42:07.2     42:54.0     13:50/M
      37    Sheree Chen                       Sugar Land           7069   28      241        43:52.0     43:54.9     14:10/M
      38    Genevieve pierceall                                    9649   26      244        45:46.9     46:29.0     15:00/M
      39    Taylor Doss                       Spring               7086   23      249        47:38.1     48:17.7     15:35/M
      40    Jamie Whalen                      Houston              7477   23      260        53:30.6     54:11.0     17:29/M
      41    Stephanie Watkins                 Santa Fe             7474   28      261        53:30.0     54:11.6     17:29/M
      42    Dustin Foree                      La Porte             7113   25      274        59:58.3   1:00:42.8     19:35/M
      43    Lauren Winter                     Lake Jackson         7487   22      277        59:35.1   1:00:56.8     19:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aidee Neumann                     Houston              7313   30       52        26:24.3     26:29.1      8:33/M
       2    Kaci Wilhelm                                           9656   30       68        27:54.6     27:55.1      9:00/M
       3    Joanna Miles                                           9628   30       69        27:42.4     28:01.9      9:02/M
       4    Diane Urbanek                     Sugar Land           7455   38       87        29:07.3     29:14.2      9:26/M
       5    meghann ognoskie                  needville            7331   31       88        29:07.7     29:14.4      9:26/M
       6    Amanda Fiser                      Houston              7099   31       91        29:20.1     29:24.9      9:29/M
       7    Yezenia Ramirez                   Houston              7367   32      106        30:07.0     30:15.4      9:45/M
       8    Shawna Roorda                     Houston              7387   35      118        31:05.0     31:14.3     10:05/M
       9    Kelli McSpadden                   Houston              7281   33      119        31:05.0     31:22.1     10:07/M
      10    Katherine Koch                    Houston              7235   32      137        32:08.8     32:13.6     10:24/M
      11    Lakshmi Singh                     Houston              7413   30      138        32:09.7     32:15.6     10:24/M
      12    Priscilla Ho                      Houston              7188   31      139        32:04.5     32:21.0     10:26/M
      13    Andrea Arias                      Houston              7008   36      161        33:38.4     34:00.4     10:58/M
      14    Desiree Guillory                  houston              7154   38      170        34:26.9     34:36.4     11:10/M
      15    Jennifer Semien                   Houston              7404   36      172        34:27.8     34:39.5     11:11/M
      16    Lenny Alvarez                     Richmond             7004   35      177        34:31.9     34:51.0     11:15/M
      17    Sharene Arocha                    Sugar Land           7010   35      180        34:42.5     34:54.9     11:15/M
      18    Lynda Flores                      Alvin                7105   37      188        34:32.6     35:41.5     11:31/M
      19    MYRNA Montes                      Houston              7296   37      190        35:41.4     35:50.5     11:34/M
      20    Michelle Pierce                   Houston              7357   33      191        35:25.2     35:54.1     11:35/M
      21    Christine Gonzales                                     9629   30      196        36:05.2     36:25.1     11:45/M
      22    Eron Ellis                                             9652   33      198        35:54.5     36:35.3     11:48/M
      23    Pat Patel                         Houston              7345   31      199        36:01.3     36:37.8     11:49/M
      24    Tynesha Spikes                    Fresno               7433   31      203        37:09.0     37:13.1     12:00/M
      25    Jessica Burgess                   Katy                 7039   30      206        36:56.9     38:18.2     12:21/M
      26    Ana Serrentino                    sugar land           7406   31      208        38:55.3     39:13.7     12:39/M
      27    Brandy McBeth                     Houston              7277   38      213        39:09.3     40:01.0     12:55/M
      28    Millennia Foy                     Missouri City        7116   37      221        39:58.6     41:00.4     13:14/M
      29    Ellen Van Wagener                 League City          7461   36      225        40:06.8     41:15.1     13:18/M
      30    Lori Freeman                      Lake Jackson         7120   39      233        41:26.8     42:36.1     13:45/M
      31    Claudia Flores                    Houston              7103   39      235        42:44.1     42:53.7     13:50/M
      32    Vicky Woller                      Katy                 7492   38      246        47:16.6     47:31.7     15:20/M
      33    Carrie Newhouse                   Katy                 7316   34      255        50:08.1     50:18.4     16:14/M
      34    Allison Page                      Corpus Christi       7341   34      258        52:08.1     52:35.6     16:58/M
      35    Brandi Washington                 Houston              7472   37      282      1:01:43.5   1:02:36.4     20:12/M
      36    Montrelle Shedrick                Houston              7408   38      283      1:01:44.1   1:02:36.9     20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    amy lewing                        el campo             7252   44       48        26:18.5     26:18.5      8:29/M
       2    Sandy Payne                       Tiki Island          7347   45       73        28:13.2     28:16.5      9:07/M
       3    Laurie Fisher                     Lake Jackson         7101   48       84        28:43.2     28:50.8      9:18/M
       4    Michelle Hinds                                         9665   44       85        28:49.1     28:57.4      9:20/M
       5    Claudia Maurer                    Houston              7272   42       89        29:04.1     29:16.2      9:26/M
       6    Anna Jones                                             9721   40      100        28:50.7     29:49.8      9:37/M
       7    Sneha Chanchani                                        9635   41      104        30:06.6     30:09.2      9:44/M
       8    Susan Lilly                       Houston              7253   47      111        30:06.9     30:35.0      9:52/M
       9    Laura Heckart                     The Woodlands        7184   48      121        30:44.4     31:30.8     10:10/M
      10    Lisa Scott                        Pearland             7401   42      127        31:34.1     31:45.0     10:15/M
      11    Megan Mitchell                                         9724   40      142        32:19.2     32:29.5     10:29/M
      12    shana richardson                  sugar land           7379   45      154        33:18.2     33:29.2     10:48/M
      13    Josie O'Rourke                    Katy                 7335   40      164        33:27.2     34:14.8     11:03/M
      14    Jennifer Holland                  Houston              7190   42      165        33:59.4     34:20.4     11:05/M
      15    Cristina Slabic                   Cypress              7419   40      176        34:23.1     34:50.3     11:14/M
      16    Caroline Young                    Houston              7497   42      185        34:48.8     35:09.7     11:20/M
      17    Heather Schlimgen                 Lumberton            7396   41      193        35:24.5     35:55.4     11:35/M
      18    Karen McGrath                     Houston              7279   47      226        40:55.7     41:41.3     13:27/M
      19    Annette Muscarello                Sugar Land           7306   47      240        39:14.7     43:29.9     14:02/M
      20    Kathy Hall                        Houston              7165   44      242        44:50.9     45:03.9     14:32/M
      21    Perla Sanchez                     Pearland             7392   40      247        46:42.5     47:31.9     15:20/M
      22    Yuhua Xu                          League City          7496   46      253        48:53.3     49:47.3     16:04/M
      23    Lucretia Butler                   Sugar Land           7049   47      264        54:28.9     55:28.5     17:54/M
      24    Laura Kondo                       Tampa                7238   44      276        59:30.1   1:00:56.1     19:39/M
      25    M. Lucy Soirez                    Lake Jackson         7425   46      280      1:00:33.3   1:01:49.0     19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacque Wolf                       Houston              7491   52       64        27:36.3     27:36.3      8:54/M
       2    Vicky Netterville                 Vidor                7312   54       78        28:09.4     28:18.2      9:08/M
       3    Janneke Maas                      Lake Jackson         7259   56       98        29:32.0     29:42.2      9:35/M
       4    Cindy Suggs                       Brazoria             7441   55       99        29:35.4     29:43.8      9:35/M
       5    Cheryl Nelson                     Houston              7309   54      102        29:26.6     29:56.3      9:39/M
       6    Lisa Royce                        Sugar Land           7389   54      145        32:33.7     32:56.8     10:37/M
       7    Guillermina Silva                 Angleton             7412   53      157        32:43.9     33:52.0     10:55/M
       8    Mary Kutz                         Lake Jackson         7246   59      173        33:48.5     34:43.0     11:12/M
       9    Tammy Cole                                             9662   50      186        35:21.7     35:26.2     11:26/M
      10    Deanna Harter                     Alvin                7172   51      201        36:28.2     36:52.0     11:54/M
      11    Connie Foland                     Missouri City        7108   57      232        41:19.7     42:14.3     13:37/M
      12    Tammy Newby                       Beaumont             7315   51      239        43:00.1     43:28.9     14:01/M
      13    Kim Moon                          Houston              7297   50      250        47:56.5     48:44.3     15:43/M
      14    Theresa Ripperger                                      9622   51      269        57:27.0     58:14.4     18:47/M
      15    Connie Foree                      La Porte             7112   55      275        59:59.4   1:00:43.2     19:35/M
      16    Allyson Winter                    Lake Jackson         7485   52      281      1:00:51.5   1:02:14.2     20:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Gavin                       Houston              7127   62      251        48:46.7     48:55.4     15:47/M
       2    Jeannine Guillory                                      9632   65      262        53:48.3     54:43.5     17:39/M
       3    Ruth Jackson                      Sugar Land           7212   65      263        49:53.3     55:08.3     17:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Conway                                             9627   46        1        18:22.4     18:22.4      5:55/M
       2    Juan Vasquez                                           9729   38        2        19:21.3     19:21.3      6:15/M
       3    William Botard                                         9727   12        3        20:17.6     20:17.6      6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Godden                    Missouri City        7133   50       11        22:18.0     22:20.7      7:12/M
       2    George Kraus                      Seabrook             7241   40       21        23:35.2     23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Gregory Masica                    Beaumont             7270   52       22        23:52.8     23:55.1      7:43/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Ryan                      M                    7158    0      231        41:23.5     42:14.2     13:37/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Mills                                             9631   12       12        22:29.7     22:29.7      7:15/M
       2    Adam Jimenez                      Missouri City        7217   11       19        23:27.3     23:27.3      7:34/M
       3    Dominic Botard                                         9726   8        42        26:00.5     26:02.4      8:24/M
       4    William Pendergrass               Missouri City        7348   11       54        26:43.8     26:43.8      8:37/M
       5    Joseph Gutierrez                  Sugar Land           7155   11       86        29:03.7     29:09.8      9:24/M
       6    Sachin Chanchani                                       9637   12       90        29:20.4     29:22.8      9:28/M
       7    shaan Chanchani                                        9636   10      135        32:10.6     32:13.0     10:24/M
       8    Joshua Van Wagener                League City          7463    7      155        32:29.0     33:37.4     10:51/M
       9    Ezequiel Montes                   Houston              7295    8      179        34:44.2     34:53.3     11:15/M
      10    Patrick Foy                       Missouri City        7117   12      218        39:32.8     40:34.5     13:05/M
      11    Daniel Van Wagener                League City          7460    9      223        39:59.3     41:06.2     13:15/M
      12    Colby Gordon                      Groves               7143    7      230        40:29.7     41:47.2     13:29/M
      13    Colt Kondo                        Tampa                7236   11      273        58:48.4   1:00:08.8     19:24/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tre Semien                        Houston              7405   16        6        21:43.3     21:46.4      7:01/M
       2    Colton Marks                      Richmond             7264   13        8        22:00.1     22:00.1      7:06/M
       3    Jake Arrell                       Richmond             7011   14       10        22:15.0     22:15.0      7:11/M
       4    Michael B Terraso                 Stafford             7445   13       35        25:07.2     25:08.6      8:06/M
       5    Ian Jones                         Houston              7226   14       47        26:17.2     26:17.2      8:29/M
       6    Trey Housewright                  Sugar Land           7199   13       50        26:21.0     26:21.7      8:30/M
       7    Trevor Spengeman                  Sugar Land           7431   16       67        27:19.1     27:40.7      8:55/M
       8    Chase Gordon                      Groves               7141   15      116        30:49.0     31:04.1     10:01/M
       9    Blake Flynn                       Houston              7106   14      126        31:17.2     31:43.9     10:14/M
      10    Zachary Cannon                    Cypress              7057   13      150        33:20.1     33:20.1     10:45/M
      11    Andrew Hack                       Beaumont             7156   14      202        36:39.4     37:02.0     11:57/M
      12    Kendall Butler                    Sugar Land           7047   16      270        57:32.0     58:32.8     18:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Dowdy                       Sugar Land           7087   23        5        21:19.3     21:21.1      6:53/M
       2    Ben Marsh                         Houston              7266   27       17        23:16.5     23:20.8      7:32/M
       3    Jeffrey Morrow                    Houston              7301   29       28        24:14.8     24:32.9      7:55/M
       4    Troy Widener                      Houston              7479   27       30        24:30.8     24:36.4      7:56/M
       5    Jeremy Handy                      Pearland             7166   24       33        24:51.9     24:52.8      8:01/M
       6    Andrew Blevins                    Humble               7033   29       34        24:26.6     24:59.8      8:04/M
       7    Daniel Owen                       League City          7339   28       38        25:24.6     25:32.9      8:14/M
       8    Thomas Oskamp                     Houston              7336   24       39        25:38.8     25:40.7      8:17/M
       9    Jaskaran Gill                     Pearland             7130   29       40        25:18.8     25:42.3      8:17/M
      10    Brian LaFleur                     Lake Jackson         7248   22       61        26:47.0     27:21.3      8:49/M
      11    Jacob Howard                      Richmond             7201   26       75        28:11.7     28:17.2      9:07/M
      12    Arjun Bhasker                     Sugarland            7029   29       82        28:28.2     28:30.1      9:12/M
      13    Brandon Haldeman                  Richmond             7163   28      105        29:55.3     30:12.8      9:45/M
      14    Tim Hoang                                              9657   23      123        24:07.1     31:37.1     10:12/M
      15    Albert Pierceall                                       9650   28      129        31:48.7     31:59.8     10:19/M
      16    Jeffrey Smith                     houston              7422   23      131        31:29.8     32:06.9     10:21/M
      17    Raymund Benigay                   Sugar Land           7025   27      146        32:39.1     33:06.4     10:41/M
      18    Steven Nguyen                     Houston              7324   23      168        34:28.3     34:34.6     11:09/M
      19    Kush Vaidya                       Lake Jackson         7456   22      174        34:10.2     34:44.2     11:12/M
      20    Naveed Hussain                    Houston              7205   26      178        34:25.5     34:51.7     11:15/M
      21    George Franklin                   Port Arthur          7118   25      184        34:51.1     35:02.1     11:18/M
      22    Ernesto Reyes                     Houston              7378   24      210        38:28.0     39:24.0     12:43/M
      23    Patrick Kruse                     Houston              7244   28      229        41:07.7     41:43.3     13:27/M
      24    Jack Blanton                      Houston              7031   28      256        50:06.9     50:43.2     16:22/M
      25    Newton Winslett                   Spring               7484   25      278      1:00:10.8   1:01:35.9     19:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Espinoza                                         9626   38        4        21:07.0     21:07.0      6:49/M
       2    Robert Hahn                       Houston              7162   31       13        21:56.4     22:32.2      7:16/M
       3    Delfino vASQUEZ                                        9653   35       15        23:00.6     23:00.6      7:25/M
       4    Michael Mills                     Sugar Land           7292   39       18        23:23.9     23:25.5      7:33/M
       5    Alberto Medellin                  Texas City           7283   38       23        24:18.1     24:21.0      7:51/M
       6    Michael Mathisen                  Houston              7271   30       31        24:38.9     24:40.4      7:57/M
       7    Javier Ojeda                      Beaumont             7332   35       32        24:33.2     24:49.2      8:00/M
       8    Alton Isgitt                      Houston              7208   30       51        26:19.7     26:25.6      8:31/M
       9    Katris Ziad                                            9633   36       53        26:23.2     26:35.0      8:35/M
      10    Marco Ferrufino                   Houston              7098   37       58        26:48.0     27:11.9      8:46/M
      11    SiAbdellah Hatim                  Houston              7176   37       59        27:13.0     27:13.0      8:47/M
      12    Kyle Burgess                      Katy                 7040   31       63        27:15.1     27:34.9      8:54/M
      13    KRIPA NIDHI                       SUGAR LAND           7329   38       70        28:00.5     28:06.3      9:04/M
      14    Sumit Anand                       Sugarland            7006   33       81        28:19.5     28:26.8      9:10/M
      15    Rob Cruickshank                                        9716   32       83        27:05.7     28:35.0      9:13/M
      16    Jarrett Arocha                    Sugar Land           7009   34       93        29:16.1     29:27.9      9:30/M
      17    Mohamed Hatim                     Pasadena             7174   31       96        29:39.4     29:39.4      9:34/M
      18    Tammy Fuchs                                            9639   36      112        25:26.3     30:39.5      9:53/M
      19    Brian De La Garza                 Baytown              7076   30      133        31:04.9     32:10.5     10:23/M
      20    Jared McSpadden                   Houston              7280   37      136        31:57.2     32:13.6     10:24/M
      21    Neil Mijares                                           9725   39      140        32:04.5     32:21.9     10:26/M
      22    Awotula Patrick                                        9655   33      144        32:43.2     32:56.7     10:37/M
      23    MATEO MARTINEZ                    HOUSTON              7269   38      149        33:11.4     33:18.5     10:45/M
      24    Scott Van Wagener                 League City          7464   36      156        32:30.2     33:38.3     10:51/M
      25    Charlie Norton                                         9717   37      183        34:51.8     34:59.3     11:17/M
      26    John Flores                       Alvin                7104   36      189        34:32.3     35:41.6     11:31/M
      27    Adrain Purdy                                           9730   38      192        35:51.5     35:55.0     11:35/M
      28    William Holloway                  Tomball              7195   31      197        36:10.3     36:30.8     11:46/M
      29    Dustin Bullington                 Alvin                7038   30      207        38:13.6     38:54.2     12:33/M
      30    Larry Wu                          Houston              7495   30      237        42:11.0     42:58.8     13:52/M
      31    Pranav Patel                      Houston              7346   31      238        42:27.5     43:13.4     13:56/M
      DQ    Josh Smith                        Vidor                7423   38       DQ            ---         ---      4:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Olson                       Katy                 7333   43       24        24:24.8     24:27.6      7:53/M
       2    Gregory Roehm                                          9623   42       29        24:27.6     24:33.7      7:55/M
       3    Chad Marks                        Richmond             7263   45       36        25:16.3     25:17.7      8:09/M
       4    Scott Harkrider                   Sugar Land           7170   41       45        26:10.4     26:10.4      8:26/M
       5    Gregory McAuley                   Pearland             7276   47       49        26:08.1     26:19.7      8:29/M
       6    John Scott                        Pearland             7399   43       56        26:38.8     26:51.0      8:40/M
       7    Robert Sawchuk                    SUGAR LAND           7394   48       60        27:17.3     27:17.3      8:48/M
       8    Todd Spengeman                    Sugar Land           7430   47       66        27:16.3     27:38.3      8:55/M
       9    Joel Mathiason                                         9634   46      107        30:10.5     30:18.5      9:46/M
      10    Julio Loreto                      Richmond             7255   40      108        30:06.7     30:22.8      9:48/M
      11    Aaron Tanner                      Humble               7442   40      113        30:45.2     30:50.1      9:57/M
      12    Quoc Nguyen                       Houston              7322   41      114        30:22.6     30:52.3      9:57/M
      13    Josh Flynn                        Houston              7107   47      117        30:40.5     31:07.3     10:02/M
      14    Kurt Kramarz                      Houston              7240   49      134        31:27.2     32:10.8     10:23/M
      15    Stu Chan                          Rosharon             7065   45      151        32:48.8     33:22.0     10:46/M
      16    brian fisher                      lake jackson         7100   49      159        33:29.6     33:55.1     10:56/M
      17    Adolfo Medellin                                        9732   43      175        34:02.0     34:48.1     11:14/M
      18    Greg Snyder                       Conroe               7424   48      194        36:02.1     36:15.1     11:42/M
      19    suresh mullangi                   Sugar Land           7303   46      195        36:13.1     36:23.9     11:44/M
      20    William Hack                      Beaumont             7157   45      234        42:01.0     42:51.4     13:49/M
      21    Miguel Villarreal                 Missouri City        7465   44      245        46:31.7     47:21.3     15:16/M
      22    Eduardo Alvarez                   Lake Jackson         7003   49      248        47:03.9     48:14.5     15:34/M
      23    Walter Wagner                     Houston              7470   41      252        48:20.0     49:10.9     15:52/M
      24    Walter Gonzalez                   Pearland             7140   47      268        57:40.8     57:40.8     18:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Basil Housewright                 Sugar Land           7198   56       25        24:27.3     24:28.7      7:54/M
       2    Milhko Bravo                                           9728   53       43        26:06.8     26:09.4      8:26/M
       3    Steven Zoeller                    Katy                 9703   56       57        26:56.8     27:03.2      8:44/M
       4    Andrew Sanchez`                   Cypress              7393   51       79        28:01.3     28:19.8      9:08/M
       5    Mark Netterville                  Vidor                7311   53      101        29:38.1     29:53.5      9:38/M
       6    Manuel Escamlta                                        9625   52      103        30:02.8     30:03.9      9:42/M
       7    Frederic Jagush                   Lake Jackson         7214   55      141        31:55.6     32:24.8     10:27/M
       8    Eric Newby                        Beaumont             7314   53      143        32:11.8     32:31.0     10:29/M
       9    Randy Moon                        Houston              7298   51      153        33:09.1     33:24.3     10:46/M
      10    Michael Bell                      Sugar Land           7024   50      167        34:10.7     34:22.7     11:05/M
      11    Ray Young                         Port Arthur          7498   56      187        34:46.7     35:38.4     11:30/M
      12    Neil O'Reilly                     Seabrook             7334   54      220        40:18.0     40:55.0     13:12/M
      13    Mark Murray                       Sugar Land           7304   53      228        41:34.1     41:43.3     13:27/M
      14    Randy Robinson                    Lake Jackson         7385   53      254        49:15.7     49:55.7     16:06/M
      15    Kenneth Butler                    Sugar Land           7048   50      267        55:34.6     56:33.6     18:15/M
      16    Ed Winter                         Lake Jackson         7486   52      279      1:00:30.3   1:01:47.2     19:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Elliot                                            9624   60       65        27:31.5     27:36.4      8:54/M
       2    Rod Kutz                          Lake Jackson         7247   61       92        28:56.9     29:26.1      9:30/M
       3    Ray Bednar                        Houston              7019   61       94        29:26.6     29:30.2      9:31/M
       4    Manuel Moreno                     Angleton             7300   60      158        32:43.9     33:52.7     10:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Tanner                        Kingwood             7443   71      109        30:21.8     30:27.0      9:49/M