Be the Match Run

BASF

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    MICHELLE PARRISH                  LAKE JACKSON         7344   44        5        19:44.3     24:30.8      7:54/M
       2    Ashley Kessler                    Kingwood             7232   29       16        27:15.0     27:31.3      8:53/M
       3    Alicia Garcia                     Houston              7123   28       19        27:50.4     28:08.0      9:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Payne                       Tiki Island          7347   45       20        28:13.2     28:16.5      9:07/M
       2    Vicky Netterville                 Vidor                7312   54       22        28:09.4     28:18.2      9:08/M
       3    Laurie Fisher                     Lake Jackson         7101   48       24        28:43.2     28:50.8      9:18/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meredith Chan                     Rosharon             7064    7       37        31:25.2     31:58.6     10:19/M
       2    Victoria Gonzalez                 Houston              7139   12       70        40:51.6     41:01.3     13:14/M
       3    Emma Van Wagener                  League City          7462    4       72        40:06.1     41:13.9     13:18/M
       4    Alanna Solis                      Manvel               7426   10       86        51:54.7     52:43.8     17:00/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sydni Dorion                      Groves               7085   15       44        32:57.2     33:12.2     10:43/M
       2    Riley Spengeman                   Sugar Land           7429   13       52        33:34.4     33:55.8     10:56/M
       3    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park            7328   13       53        34:31.7     34:35.7     11:09/M
       4    Eliana Gonzalez                   Houston              7136   15       68        39:52.1     40:01.2     12:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Reed                                           9621   24       21        28:08.4     28:17.3      9:07/M
       2    Brittany Cannon                   Angleton             7056   25       28        28:56.1     29:40.8      9:34/M
       3    Suzanne Haldeman                  Richmond             7164   26       35        31:24.5     31:42.7     10:14/M
       4    Brittney Hranicky                 Baytown              7202   22       38        31:04.3     32:10.0     10:23/M
       5    Fallon Webb                       Alvin                7476   23       66        38:46.2     39:26.7     12:43/M
       6    Rabab Raja                        Houston              7365   24       78        42:07.2     42:54.0     13:50/M
       7    Dustin Foree                      La Porte             7113   25       88        59:58.3   1:00:42.8     19:35/M
       8    Lauren Winter                     Lake Jackson         7487   22       90        59:35.1   1:00:56.8     19:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yezenia Ramirez                   Houston              7367   32       33        30:07.0     30:15.4      9:45/M
       2    Priscilla Ho                      Houston              7188   31       41        32:04.5     32:21.0     10:26/M
       3    Jennifer Semien                   Houston              7404   36       54        34:27.8     34:39.5     11:11/M
       4    MYRNA Montes                      Houston              7296   37       62        35:41.4     35:50.5     11:34/M
       5    Pat Patel                         Houston              7345   31       63        36:01.3     36:37.8     11:49/M
       6    Brandy McBeth                     Houston              7277   38       67        39:09.3     40:01.0     12:55/M
       7    Ellen Van Wagener                 League City          7461   36       73        40:06.8     41:15.1     13:18/M
       8    Lori Freeman                      Lake Jackson         7120   39       75        41:26.8     42:36.1     13:45/M
       9    Claudia Flores                    Houston              7103   39       77        42:44.1     42:53.7     13:50/M
      10    Brandi Washington                 Houston              7472   37       94      1:01:43.5   1:02:36.4     20:12/M
      11    Montrelle Shedrick                Houston              7408   38       95      1:01:44.1   1:02:36.9     20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Scott                        Pearland             7401   42       36        31:34.1     31:45.0     10:15/M
       2    Perla Sanchez                     Pearland             7392   40       82        46:42.5     47:31.9     15:20/M
       3    Yuhua Xu                          League City          7496   46       84        48:53.3     49:47.3     16:04/M
       4    M. Lucy Soirez                    Lake Jackson         7425   46       92      1:00:33.3   1:01:49.0     19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janneke Maas                      Lake Jackson         7259   56       29        29:32.0     29:42.2      9:35/M
       2    Cindy Suggs                       Brazoria             7441   55       30        29:35.4     29:43.8      9:35/M
       3    Guillermina Silva                 Angleton             7412   53       49        32:43.9     33:52.0     10:55/M
       4    Mary Kutz                         Lake Jackson         7246   59       55        33:48.5     34:43.0     11:12/M
       5    Tammy Cole                                             9662   50       60        35:21.7     35:26.2     11:26/M
       6    Tammy Newby                       Beaumont             7315   51       80        43:00.1     43:28.9     14:01/M
       7    Connie Foree                      La Porte             7112   55       89        59:59.4   1:00:43.2     19:35/M
       8    Allyson Winter                    Lake Jackson         7485   52       93      1:00:51.5   1:02:14.2     20:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tre Semien                        Houston              7405   16        1        21:43.3     21:46.4      7:01/M
       2    George Kraus                      Seabrook             7241   40        2        23:35.2     23:52.4      7:42/M
       3    Gregory Masica                    Beaumont             7270   52        3        23:52.8     23:55.1      7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Olson                       Katy                 7333   43        4        24:24.8     24:27.6      7:53/M
       2    John Scott                        Pearland             7399   43       11        26:38.8     26:51.0      8:40/M
       3    Steven Zoeller                    Katy                 9703   56       12        26:56.8     27:03.2      8:44/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Van Wagener                League City          7463    7       47        32:29.0     33:37.4     10:51/M
       2    Ezequiel Montes                   Houston              7295    8       58        34:44.2     34:53.3     11:15/M
       3    Daniel Van Wagener                League City          7460    9       71        39:59.3     41:06.2     13:15/M
       4    Colby Gordon                      Groves               7143    7       74        40:29.7     41:47.2     13:29/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Spengeman                  Sugar Land           7431   16       18        27:19.1     27:40.7      8:55/M
       2    Chase Gordon                      Groves               7141   15       34        30:49.0     31:04.1     10:01/M
       3    Andrew Hack                       Beaumont             7156   14       64        36:39.4     37:02.0     11:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Handy                      Pearland             7166   24        7        24:51.9     24:52.8      8:01/M
       2    Andrew Blevins                    Humble               7033   29        8        24:26.6     24:59.8      8:04/M
       3    Daniel Owen                       League City          7339   28        9        25:24.6     25:32.9      8:14/M
       4    Jaskaran Gill                     Pearland             7130   29       10        25:18.8     25:42.3      8:17/M
       5    Brian LaFleur                     Lake Jackson         7248   22       15        26:47.0     27:21.3      8:49/M
       6    Brandon Haldeman                  Richmond             7163   28       32        29:55.3     30:12.8      9:45/M
       7    Kush Vaidya                       Lake Jackson         7456   22       56        34:10.2     34:44.2     11:12/M
       8    George Franklin                   Port Arthur          7118   25       59        34:51.1     35:02.1     11:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Javier Ojeda                      Beaumont             7332   35        6        24:33.2     24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    SiAbdellah Hatim                  Houston              7176   37       13        27:13.0     27:13.0      8:47/M
       3    Sumit Anand                       Sugarland            7006   33       23        28:19.5     28:26.8      9:10/M
       4    Mohamed Hatim                     Pasadena             7174   31       27        29:39.4     29:39.4      9:34/M
       5    Brian De La Garza                 Baytown              7076   30       39        31:04.9     32:10.5     10:23/M
       6    MATEO MARTINEZ                    HOUSTON              7269   38       45        33:11.4     33:18.5     10:45/M
       7    Scott Van Wagener                 League City          7464   36       48        32:30.2     33:38.3     10:51/M
       8    Dustin Bullington                 Alvin                7038   30       65        38:13.6     38:54.2     12:33/M
       9    Pranav Patel                      Houston              7346   31       79        42:27.5     43:13.4     13:56/M
      DQ    Josh Smith                        Vidor                7423   38       DQ            ---         ---      4:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Sawchuk                    SUGAR LAND           7394   48       14        27:17.3     27:17.3      8:48/M
       2    Todd Spengeman                    Sugar Land           7430   47       17        27:16.3     27:38.3      8:55/M
       3    Kurt Kramarz                      Houston              7240   49       40        31:27.2     32:10.8     10:23/M
       4    Stu Chan                          Rosharon             7065   45       46        32:48.8     33:22.0     10:46/M
       5    brian fisher                      lake jackson         7100   49       51        33:29.6     33:55.1     10:56/M
       6    Adolfo Medellin                                        9732   43       57        34:02.0     34:48.1     11:14/M
       7    William Hack                      Beaumont             7157   45       76        42:01.0     42:51.4     13:49/M
       8    Miguel Villarreal                 Missouri City        7465   44       81        46:31.7     47:21.3     15:16/M
       9    Eduardo Alvarez                   Lake Jackson         7003   49       83        47:03.9     48:14.5     15:34/M
      10    Walter Gonzalez                   Pearland             7140   47       87        57:40.8     57:40.8     18:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Netterville                  Vidor                7311   53       31        29:38.1     29:53.5      9:38/M
       2    Frederic Jagush                   Lake Jackson         7214   55       42        31:55.6     32:24.8     10:27/M
       3    Eric Newby                        Beaumont             7314   53       43        32:11.8     32:31.0     10:29/M
       4    Ray Young                         Port Arthur          7498   56       61        34:46.7     35:38.4     11:30/M
       5    Neil O'Reilly                     Seabrook             7334   54       69        40:18.0     40:55.0     13:12/M
       6    Randy Robinson                    Lake Jackson         7385   53       85        49:15.7     49:55.7     16:06/M
       7    Ed Winter                         Lake Jackson         7486   52       91      1:00:30.3   1:01:47.2     19:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Kutz                          Lake Jackson         7247   61       25        28:56.9     29:26.1      9:30/M
       2    Ray Bednar                        Houston              7019   61       26        29:26.6     29:30.2      9:31/M
       3    Manuel Moreno                     Angleton             7300   60       50        32:43.9     33:52.7     10:55/M