Be the Match Run

BASF

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results By ADS Timiing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Keller                     Houston,  TX         5073   23        8        24:13.1     24:13.6      7:49/M
       2    Catherine Brabston                Rosharon  TX         5017   23       12        25:14.1     25:23.0      8:08/M
       3    Melissa Clough                    houston  TX          5028   29       17        25:51.6     25:52.3      8:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Netterville                 Vidor  TX            5105   55       36        28:58.7     29:09.0      9:21/M
       2    Lisa Scott                        Pearland  TX         5128   43       37        29:00.4     29:07.7      9:21/M
       3    Laura Fisher                      Lake Jackson  TX     5039   49       38        29:04.3     29:34.4      9:23/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meredith Chan                     Rosharon  TX         5023    8       21        26:43.8     26:52.6      8:37/M
       2    Olivia Ferri                      Katy  TX             5036   10       72        36:55.3     37:16.9     11:55/M
       3    Emma Van Wagener                  League City  TX      5161    5       80        40:36.9     40:50.6     13:06/M
       4    Analyssa Nicolas                  Deer Park  TX        5108    9       84        43:56.8     44:00.7     14:10/M
       5    Alanna Solis                      Missouri City  TX    5143   11       99        51:32.6     51:57.5     16:37/M
       6    Liliana Grajales                  Houston  TX          5053    7      105        59:10.0   1:01:27.0     19:05/M
       7    Rudi Ponce                        Houston  TX          5118   12      107      1:04:40.2   1:06:53.3     20:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park  TX        5109   14       83        43:42.8     43:46.9     14:06/M
       2    Erin Johnston                     Pearland  TX         5069   15       86        44:12.2     44:33.4     14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kalli Robinson                    Lake Jackson  TX     5121   26       27        27:20.6     27:29.2      8:49/M
       2    Vania Rodriguez                   League City  TX      5123   29       40        29:25.9     29:45.3      9:29/M
       3    Brittany Cannon                   Angleton  TX         5021   26       43        29:38.3     29:51.1      9:34/M
       4    Andrea Bal                        Houston  TX          5009   21       44        29:47.9     29:53.5      9:36/M
       5    Suzanne Haldeman                  Richmond  TX         5058   27       46        29:57.1     30:23.0      9:40/M
       6    Alyssa Farinella                  Houston  TX          5034   27       64        33:08.6     33:15.8     10:41/M
       7    Whitney Sistrunk                  Lumberton  TX        5133   28       89        45:43.0     47:50.9     14:45/M
       8    Clarissa Alvarez                  Lake Jackson  TX     5003   25      101        55:07.7     57:30.3     17:47/M
       9    Amber Hayes                       Beaumont  TX         5060   26      103        57:50.4     59:57.1     18:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Kessler                    Kingwood  TX         5074   30       23        27:05.3     27:12.4      8:44/M
       2    Caroline Doan                     Houston  TX          5033   30       45        29:53.4     30:01.3      9:38/M
       3    Yezenia Ramirez                   Houston  TX          5364   33       58        31:49.2     32:11.2     10:16/M
       4    Tamar Qazarashvili                Houstob  TX          5119   38       59        32:07.5     32:19.1     10:22/M
       5    Ellen Van Wagener                 League City  TX      5160   37       61        32:30.4     32:45.0     10:29/M
       6    Kacie Linegar                     Mont Belvieu  TX     5082   31       67        34:01.2     34:33.4     10:58/M
       7    Karen Lorenzo                     conroe  TX           5085   31       71        36:10.9     36:18.3     11:40/M
       8    Shawnte Jones                     Freeport  TX         5072   34       73        36:57.3     37:24.0     11:55/M
       9    trenae forman                     Pearland  TX         5041   37       91        46:08.3     46:35.2     14:53/M
      10    Shannon Cranson                   Houston  TX          5029   35       95        46:16.9     48:54.5     14:55/M
      11    Esmeralda Solis                   Missouri City  TX    5144   36       98        50:34.7     50:59.6     16:19/M
      12    Ann Grajales                      Houston  TX          5051   34      106        59:10.8   1:01:28.4     19:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Herschell Thomas                  Beaumont  TX         5156   49       42        29:31.5     29:47.6      9:31/M
       2    Sherry Guerrero                   Deer Park  TX        5056   45       56        31:44.0     31:54.3     10:14/M
       3    Cindy Williams                    Angleton  TX         5167   48       65        33:10.7     33:20.7     10:42/M
       4    Teresa Garcia                     Houston  TX          5045   48       77        39:12.3     39:46.1     12:39/M
       5    Sandra Dee Bocanegra              Pasadena  TX         5015   43       79        40:13.6     40:27.3     12:58/M
       6    Holly McKinley                    Orange  TX           5094   42       85        44:04.9     44:24.3     14:13/M
       7    Shannon Johnston                  Pearland  TX         5070   41       87        44:23.2     44:44.1     14:19/M
       8    MARTHA BRISENO                    NEDERLAND  TX        5019   40       88        45:22.6     45:53.3     14:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Alvarez                    Lake Jackson  TX     5006   50       68        34:35.2     35:06.3     11:09/M
       2    Ginger Pfister                    Rosharon  TX         5402   52       69        35:12.2     35:29.1     11:21/M
       3    Tammy Newby                       Beaumont  TX         5362   52       93        46:15.7     46:35.5     14:55/M
       4    Mary Crather                      Webster  TX          5032   54       97        48:57.6     50:57.0     15:47/M
       5    Cynthia Morado                    Houston  TX          5101   52      108      1:04:45.1   1:06:58.0     20:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aglaee Nicolas                    Deer Park  TX        5106   67      102        57:34.9     59:59.1     18:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tre Semien                        Houston  TX          5130   17        1        20:58.1     21:15.4      6:46/M
       2    Stanley Lo                        Houston  TX          5084   30        2        21:00.8     21:08.1      6:46/M
       3    Antonio Mejia Jr.                 Houston  TX          5097   26        3        21:12.0     21:15.1      6:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Craig McKinley                    Orange  TX           5093   45        5        21:47.4     21:47.6      7:02/M
       2    Gregory Masica                    Beaumont  TX         5090   53        7        23:07.4     23:12.9      7:27/M
       3    Travis Carline                    Lake Jackson  TX     5022   44        9        24:25.2     24:34.0      7:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Van Wagener                League City  TX      5162    8       22        27:01.7     27:15.8      8:43/M
       2    Daniel Van Wagener                League City  TX      5159   10       33        28:31.7     28:46.1      9:12/M
       3    Caleb Fowler                      Houston  TX          5042   11       52        31:04.4     31:38.2     10:01/M
       4    Ezequiel Montes                   Houston  TX          5358    9       55        31:37.3     31:59.6     10:12/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Johnston                    Pearland  TX         5071   18       18        25:54.6     26:02.4      8:21/M
       2    Tyler Scott                       Pearland  TX         5129   14       25        27:11.0     27:18.9      8:46/M
       3    Colton Behannon                   Lumberton  TX        5383   16       35        28:39.2     28:42.3      9:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Knight                      Houston  TX          5075   28       16        25:31.3     25:37.6      8:14/M
       2    Brandon Haldeman                  Richmond  TX         5057   29       32        28:27.6     28:53.0      9:11/M
       3    Daniel Owen                       League City  TX      5112   29       39        29:25.1     29:44.9      9:29/M
       4    Jacob Molling                     Angleton  TX         5099   26       53        31:16.6     31:23.1     10:05/M
       5    David Bready                      Sugar Land  TX       5018   27       54        31:17.7     31:24.7     10:05/M
       6    George Franklin                   Port Arthur  TX      5043   26       70        35:12.7     35:35.5     11:21/M
       7    Anthony Garcia                    Lake Jackson  TX     5044   28      100        55:06.8     57:29.8     17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Sistrunk                     Lumberton  TX        5132   32        4        21:14.9     21:16.6      6:51/M
       2    Javier Ojeda                      Beaumont  TX         5110   36        6        21:54.6     21:56.1      7:04/M
       3    Jaskaran Gill                     Pearland  TX         5046   30       10        24:43.0     30:44.7      7:58/M
       4    Grant Landrum                     Houston  TX          5080   31       19        26:15.4     26:21.4      8:28/M
       5    james skoruppa                    Danbury  TX          5136   37       24        27:06.3     27:14.7      8:45/M
       6    Jeff Henze                        Houston  TX          5062   37       28        27:32.5     27:41.0      8:53/M
       7    Clint Kocurek                     Richwood  TX         5076   30       29        27:41.7     27:56.2      8:56/M
       8    Sumit Anand                       Sugarland  TX        5007   34       30        28:15.5     28:16.7      9:07/M
       9    mateo martinez                    Houston  TX          5089   39       49        30:33.9     30:48.6      9:51/M
      10    Paul Meiller                      Clute  TX            5096   36       50        30:45.3     30:54.6      9:55/M
      11    Michael Hansen                    Katy  TX             5059   32       60        32:24.4     32:41.2     10:27/M
      12    Kirtland Linegar                  Mont Belvieu  TX     5083   31       66        33:52.8     34:23.7     10:55/M
      13    John Ramirez                      Houston  TX          5363   38       75        37:36.2     37:58.5     12:08/M
      14    Scott Van Wagener                 League City  TX      5163   37       81        40:37.3     40:50.6     13:06/M
      15    Trey Cranson                      Houston  TX          5030   38       94        46:16.7     48:54.1     14:55/M
      16    Sebastian Grajales                                     5796   34      104        59:08.2   1:01:26.5     19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Scott                        Pearland  TX         5127   44       11        25:06.8     25:15.1      8:06/M
       2    Javier Rojas Guzman               Lake Jackson  TX     5365   45       20        26:19.0     26:22.9      8:29/M
       3    Colin Johnston                    Pearland  TX         5068   43       31        28:23.0     28:30.9      9:09/M
       4    William Chan                      Rosharon  TX         5024   46       41        29:30.4     29:40.2      9:31/M
       5    Sung Choi                         Sugar Land  TX       5026   40       48        30:31.1     30:44.3      9:51/M
       6    John Ferri                        Katy  TX             5035   45       74        37:20.5     37:42.6     12:03/M
       7    Miguel Villarreal                 Missouri City  TX    5164   45       76        38:45.4     39:10.8     12:30/M
       8    Shawn Bird                        Shoreacres  TX       5014   42       78        40:13.3     40:27.4     12:58/M
       9    Keith Thomas                      Beaumont  TX         5157   48       82        41:33.8     43:39.7     13:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Behannon                    Lumberton  TX        5010   51       13        25:15.7     25:19.0      8:09/M
       2    STEPHEN WEBB                      LAKE JACKSON  TX     5166   53       14        25:18.4     25:28.1      8:10/M
       3    Joe Pfister                       Rosharon  TX         5116   54       15        25:21.1     25:37.1      8:11/M
       4    Steven Zoeller                    Katy  TX             5169   57       26        27:11.2     27:21.7      8:46/M
       5    Scott Strong                      Sugar Land  TX       5153   50       47        30:16.5     30:42.8      9:46/M
       6    Mark Netterville                  Vidor  TX            5104   54       51        30:56.2     31:06.7      9:59/M
       7    Joe Guerrero                      Deer Park  TX        5055   52       57        31:47.1     31:54.2     10:15/M
       8    Keith Fisher                      Lake Jackson  TX     5038   50       62        32:34.1     33:05.1     10:30/M
       9    Eric Newby                        Beaumont  TX         5361   52       63        33:00.9     33:19.1     10:39/M
      10    Eddie Alvarez                     Lake Jackson  TX     5004   50       92        46:15.7     46:48.3     14:55/M
      11    Ed Crather                        Webster  TX          5031   54       96        48:57.1     50:57.0     15:47/M
      12    Richard Mesa                      Houston  TX          5098   53      109      1:04:46.3   1:07:00.3     20:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Kutz                          Lake Jackson  TX     5079   62       34        28:35.4     28:50.8      9:13/M
       2    David Owen                        League City  TX      5113   64       90        45:46.6     46:21.0     14:46/M