Be the Match Run

5K

September 13, 2014


Results By ADS Timiing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Myers                                           5410   40        5        20:10.9     20:10.9      6:30/M
       2    Joy Smith                         Sugar Land  TX       5371   52        7        20:47.9     20:48.3      6:42/M
       3    Rosalinda Esparza                 Houston  TX          5216   65       15        17:14.5     21:23.2      5:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leonie Ah Kee                     Missouri City  TX    5392   41       33        25:12.8     25:13.5      8:08/M
       2    Sheri Smith                       Houston  TX          5373   50       49        26:10.7     26:14.5      8:26/M
       3    Katy Jordan                       El Lago  TX          5289   55       55        26:43.4     26:52.6      8:37/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Savannah Marks                    Richmond  TX         5297   12       30        24:32.7     24:32.7      7:55/M
       2    Meredith Chan                     Rosharon  TX         5023    8       54        26:43.8     26:52.6      8:37/M
       3    Sydney Jimenez                    Missouri City  TX    5377   11      105        30:01.3     30:02.3      9:41/M
       4    Stephanie Murray                  Sugar Land  TX       5378   12      135        31:57.6     31:58.6     10:18/M
       5    Abigail Fiedler                                        5405   10      147        32:31.1     32:32.4     10:29/M
       6    Olivia Ferri                      Katy  TX             5036   10      188        36:55.3     37:16.9     11:55/M
       7    Emma Van Wagener                  League City  TX      5161    5      206        40:36.9     40:50.6     13:06/M
       8    Analyssa Nicolas                  Deer Park  TX        5108    9      215        43:56.8     44:00.7     14:10/M
       9    Alanna Solis                      Missouri City  TX    5143   11      249        51:32.6     51:57.5     16:37/M
      10    Kayce Butler                      Sugar Land  TX       5210   10      255        51:29.5     53:26.6     16:36/M
      11    Liliana Grajales                  Houston  TX          5053    7      281        59:10.0   1:01:27.0     19:05/M
      12    Rudi Ponce                        Houston  TX          5118   12      289      1:04:40.2   1:06:53.3     20:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson Thomas                                         5447   15       16        21:28.1     21:28.3      6:55/M
       2    Jewel Thomas                      Sugar Land  TX       5393   13       44        25:53.6     25:53.9      8:21/M
       3    Rebecca Lambarria                                      5424   19       58        27:08.3     27:15.3      8:45/M
       4    Rebecca Lamberria                                      5524   19      164        33:41.4     34:07.2     10:52/M
       5    Desdamona Gamez                   Houston  TX          5273   17      204        40:26.0     40:34.6     13:03/M
       6    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park  TX        5109   14      214        43:42.8     43:46.9     14:06/M
       7    Erin Johnston                     Pearland  TX         5069   15      217        44:12.2     44:33.4     14:15/M
       8    Laneah Preston                                         5430   15      251        50:55.0     52:52.1     16:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Pitlik                   Houston  TX          5374   27       20        22:10.1     22:11.0      7:09/M
       2    Jordan Keller                     Houston,  TX         5073   23       27        24:13.1     24:13.6      7:49/M
       3    Salimah Shariff                   Sugar Land  TX       5321   27       28        24:14.7     24:15.9      7:49/M
       4    Ashley Garza                      Sugar Land  TX       5275   28       32        24:39.7     24:40.2      7:57/M
       5    Catherine Brabston                Rosharon  TX         5017   23       36        25:14.1     25:23.0      8:08/M
       6    Melissa Clough                    houston  TX          5028   29       43        25:51.6     25:52.3      8:20/M
       7    Alexandria Thomas                 Houston  TX          5187   25       51        25:55.9     26:19.1      8:22/M
       8    Amanda Howard                     Richmond  TX         5246   29       63        27:24.6     27:27.9      8:50/M
       9    Kalli Robinson                    Lake Jackson  TX     5121   26       65        27:20.6     27:29.2      8:49/M
      10    Tina Nwaozuru                     Missouri City  TX    5186   26       79        28:04.8     28:29.2      9:03/M
      11    Jordan Harris                     Houston  TX          5177   24       86        28:45.8     28:51.9      9:16/M
      12    Vania Rodriguez                   League City  TX      5123   29       99        29:25.9     29:45.3      9:29/M
      13    Brittany Cannon                   Angleton  TX         5021   26      101        29:38.3     29:51.1      9:34/M
      14    Andrea Bal                        Houston  TX          5009   21      103        29:47.9     29:53.5      9:36/M
      15    Suzanne Haldeman                  Richmond  TX         5058   27      106        29:57.1     30:23.0      9:40/M
      16    Margaret Bernards                 Houston  TX          5170   27      130        31:21.1     31:37.2     10:07/M
      17    Jessie Sundhausen                 Porter  TX           5325   22      139        31:54.1     32:04.0     10:17/M
      18    Patricia Morales                  Houston  TX          5302   23      153        32:31.1     32:51.3     10:29/M
      19    Alyssa Farinella                  Houston  TX          5034   27      156        33:08.6     33:15.8     10:41/M
      20    Diana Morales                     Houston  TX          5301   26      157        32:57.5     33:17.8     10:38/M
      21    Priscilla Monroe                  sugar land  TX       5300   26      172        34:54.1     34:55.4     11:15/M
      22    Katrina Boulter                   Houston  TX          5261   23      177        35:02.5     35:27.3     11:18/M
      23    Cristina Serrentino               sugar land  TX       5319   29      178        35:26.5     35:27.9     11:26/M
      24    Erin Edenfield                    Houston  TX          5375   29      181        35:23.2     35:31.6     11:25/M
      25    Katherine Perez                   Houston  TX          5379   24      209        42:07.7     42:10.0     13:35/M
      26    Whitney Sistrunk                  Lumberton  TX        5133   28      231        45:43.0     47:50.9     14:45/M
      27    Gillian Kruse                     Richmond  TX         5219   27      232        48:18.8     48:37.4     15:35/M
      28    Clarissa Alvarez                  Lake Jackson  TX     5003   25      262        55:07.7     57:30.3     17:47/M
      29    Olivia Watson                                          5795   29      263        55:26.2     57:55.5     17:53/M
      30    Andrea Starkschall                Houston  TX          5240   29      272        56:59.0     59:14.9     18:23/M
      31    Amber Hayes                       Beaumont  TX         5060   26      277        57:50.4     59:57.1     18:39/M
      32    Elisa argueta                     houston  TX          5257   26      286      1:01:11.6   1:03:57.5     19:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Noor Ferrell                                           5407   32       38        25:23.5     25:28.1      8:11/M
       2    Jessica Richardson                Houston  TX          5309   33       48        26:05.2     26:10.2      8:25/M
       3    Ashley Kessler                    Kingwood  TX         5074   30       56        27:05.3     27:12.4      8:44/M
       4    Annie Becerra                     Wharton  TX          5196   34       74        28:02.2     28:04.5      9:03/M
       5    Mindi Zemanek                     Missouri City  TX    5207   38       81        28:36.5     28:38.9      9:14/M
       6    Amy Kettle                        Cypress  TX          5290   36       90        28:55.0     29:02.1      9:20/M
       7    Elizabeth Free                    Hockley  TX          5271   39       93        29:03.0     29:18.7      9:22/M
       8    Caroline Doan                     Houston  TX          5033   30      104        29:53.4     30:01.3      9:38/M
       9    Caroline Bordelon                 Richmond  TX         5197   31      107        30:23.2     30:25.8      9:48/M
      10    Audra Quebodeaux                                       5446   34      110        30:39.6     30:41.6      9:53/M
      11    Natalie Schafer                   Houston  TX          5200   34      118        28:39.4     31:01.3      9:15/M
      12    emily fraker                      Houston  TX          5270   33      129        31:20.8     31:36.9     10:06/M
      13    Laura Wedelich                    Sugar Land  TX       5341   31      132        31:37.8     31:41.1     10:12/M
      14    Danielle Shoop                    Houston  TX          5323   36      141        31:59.6     32:05.5     10:19/M
      15    Yezenia Ramirez                   Houston  TX          5364   33      143        31:49.2     32:11.2     10:16/M
      16    Lakshmi Singh                     Houston  TX          5252   30      144        32:05.0     32:17.0     10:21/M
      17    YARONDA BROUSSARD                 FRESNO  TX           5262   34      145        32:09.1     32:17.4     10:22/M
      18    Tamar Qazarashvili                Houstob  TX          5119   38      146        32:07.5     32:19.1     10:22/M
      19    Ellen Van Wagener                 League City  TX      5160   37      151        32:30.4     32:45.0     10:29/M
      20    Rosa Diaz                         Houston  TX          5268   32      152        32:35.1     32:48.4     10:31/M
      21    Katherine Koch                    Houston  TX          5249   33      154        32:43.6     32:55.3     10:33/M
      22    Kacie Linegar                     Mont Belvieu  TX     5082   31      171        34:01.2     34:33.4     10:58/M
      23    Ana Serrentino                    sugar land  TX       5318   32      179        35:26.8     35:28.1     11:26/M
      24    Karen Lorenzo                     conroe  TX           5085   31      183        36:10.9     36:18.3     11:40/M
      25    Emily Schwerin                    Micanopy  FL         5316   32      185        36:22.4     36:36.0     11:44/M
      26    Viena Osorio                      Houston  TX          5306   37      186        36:28.7     36:52.7     11:46/M
      27    Leteshia Lowe                                          5444   34      187        36:50.2     37:08.3     11:53/M
      28    Amanda Fortino                                         5438   39      189        37:17.2     37:23.6     12:02/M
      29    Shawnte Jones                     Freeport  TX         5072   34      190        36:57.3     37:24.0     11:55/M
      30    Katherlene Levels                 Humble  TX           5294   31      196        37:50.0     38:14.4     12:12/M
      31    Lesa Delcoure                     Richmond  TX         5194   39      200        39:34.6     39:46.2     12:46/M
      32    Caryn Craig                       Houston  TX          5401   34      211        42:27.6     42:34.3     13:42/M
      33    Summer Wainman                    Houston  TX          5329   38      219        42:30.5     44:44.6     13:43/M
      34    trenae forman                     Pearland  TX         5041   37      226        46:08.3     46:35.2     14:53/M
      35    Rita Zapien                       Houston  TX          5189   37      228        44:14.3     46:36.7     14:16/M
      36    Shannon Cranson                   Houston  TX          5029   35      235        46:16.9     48:54.5     14:55/M
      37    Carolyn Addy                      Angleton  TX         5253   34      237        46:56.2     48:58.1     15:08/M
      38    Wintana Berhe                     Richmind  TX         5193   35      238        49:24.7     49:37.5     15:56/M
      39    Cindy Gonzales                    fulshear  TX         5195   38      239        49:25.8     49:37.9     15:56/M
      40    Esmeralda Solis                   Missouri City  TX    5144   36      247        50:34.7     50:59.6     16:19/M
      41    Christina Cadriel                 Montgomery  TX       5171   35      259        52:44.0     54:56.2     17:01/M
      42    Vani Putigampu                    Sugar Land  TX       5333   38      260        53:38.3     55:38.7     17:18/M
      43    Rachel Esparza                    Houston  TX          5215   34      265        55:29.1     57:59.2     17:54/M
      44    Ann Grajales                      Houston  TX          5051   34      282        59:10.8   1:01:28.4     19:05/M
      45    Nicole Rodriguez                  Conroe  TX           5400   32      287      1:03:51.2   1:05:50.2     20:36/M
      46    Ana Alvarez                       Cypress  TX          5399   35      288      1:03:52.2   1:05:51.3     20:36/M
      DQ    veronica douglas                  houston  TX          5204   37       DQ        15:23.2     19:29.3      4:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Jones                        Sugar Land  TX       5208   41       61        27:14.8     27:19.5      8:47/M
       2    Linda Bailey                                           5435   43       89        28:57.5     28:59.5      9:20/M
       3    Lisa Scott                        Pearland  TX         5128   43       91        29:00.4     29:07.7      9:21/M
       4    Laura Fisher                      Lake Jackson  TX     5039   49       96        29:04.3     29:34.4      9:23/M
       5    Herschell Thomas                  Beaumont  TX         5156   49      100        29:31.5     29:47.6      9:31/M
       6    Sharlene Cooper                   Houston  TX          5264   40      102        29:53.0     29:53.5      9:38/M
       7    liza criswell                     Pearland  TX         5266   43      116        30:44.8     30:50.1      9:55/M
       8    julia hague                       cypress  TX          5181   40      122        30:58.7     31:15.7      9:59/M
       9    Sherry Guerrero                   Deer Park  TX        5056   45      134        31:44.0     31:54.3     10:14/M
      10    Aimee Policano                    Deer Park  TX        5227   40      148        32:08.5     32:33.2     10:22/M
      11    Cindy Williams                    Angleton  TX         5167   48      160        33:10.7     33:20.7     10:42/M
      12    Sharyn Skelton                    Katy  TX             5324   40      162        33:56.6     34:00.4     10:57/M
      13    Jericia Havekost                  Houston  TX          5284   43      192        37:25.8     37:33.4     12:04/M
      14    Teresa Garcia                     Houston  TX          5045   48      199        39:12.3     39:46.1     12:39/M
      15    Sandra Dee Bocanegra              Pasadena  TX         5015   43      202        40:13.6     40:27.3     12:58/M
      16    Stacie Shadle                     Katy  TX             5182   47      210        40:37.1     42:34.3     13:06/M
      17    Luisa Nieto                       Pasadena  TX         5305   40      212        43:10.4     43:19.7     13:55/M
      18    Holly McKinley                    Orange  TX           5094   42      216        44:04.9     44:24.3     14:13/M
      19    Shannon Johnston                  Pearland  TX         5070   41      218        44:23.2     44:44.1     14:19/M
      20    MARTHA BRISENO                    NEDERLAND  TX        5019   40      222        45:22.6     45:53.3     14:38/M
      21    Karen Lopez                       El Campo  TX         5387   46      223        43:32.1     46:10.7     14:03/M
      22    Stacy Hayes-Burrell                                    5417   44      240        50:31.9     50:31.9     16:18/M
      23    nikki shorten                     Houston  TX          5176   44      241        48:12.2     50:32.5     15:33/M
      24    Natasha Evans                     Pearland  TX         5173   43      242        50:32.8     50:32.8     16:18/M
      25    Lucretia Butler                   Sugar Land  TX       5213   48      250        50:44.9     52:42.6     16:22/M
      26    Maleah Preston                                         5429   41      252        50:55.4     52:52.9     16:25/M
      27    Rhonda Wright                     Houston  TX          5203   44      258        52:12.2     54:36.4     16:50/M
      28    Dominique Sanders                                      5440   44      266        58:01.8     58:01.8     18:43/M
      29    Juana Esparza                     Houston  TX          5214   40      269        55:39.6     58:05.1     17:57/M
      30    Michelle Bryant                   Houston  TX          5172   44      279        58:10.5   1:00:30.2     18:46/M
      31    Melinda Gee                       Katy  TX             5278   40      283      1:00:39.4   1:03:18.2     19:34/M
      32    Anne Reardon                      Katy  TX             5235   48      284      1:01:07.3   1:03:38.4     19:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vicky Netterville                 Vidor  TX            5105   55       92        28:58.7     29:09.0      9:21/M
       2    Karen Duffy                       Houston  TX          5180   51      119        30:45.9     31:03.6      9:55/M
       3    Mary Gillan                       Houston  TX          5279   59      158        33:06.7     33:18.8     10:41/M
       4    Susan Derbecker                   Katy  TX             5267   54      161        33:56.0     33:59.7     10:57/M
       5    lily monroe                       houston  TX          5299   50      169        34:25.3     34:27.0     11:06/M
       6    Deanna Harter                     Alvin  TX            5283   52      170        34:12.0     34:31.6     11:02/M
       7    Sandra Alvarez                    Lake Jackson  TX     5006   50      173        34:35.2     35:06.3     11:09/M
       8    Ginger Pfister                    Rosharon  TX         5402   52      180        35:12.2     35:29.1     11:21/M
       9    Jean Lovejoy                      Humble  TX           5225   50      197        36:40.8     38:49.2     11:50/M
      10    Darcy Egging                      Cypress  TX          5338   58      201        39:29.4     39:46.3     12:44/M
      11    Jeanette Gaytan                   Rosenberg  TX        5218   53      208        39:00.8     41:20.3     12:35/M
      12    Tammy Newby                       Beaumont  TX         5362   52      227        46:15.7     46:35.5     14:55/M
      13    marianne ward                     Pearland  TX         5331   55      244        48:34.2     50:48.5     15:40/M
      14    Mary Crather                      Webster  TX          5032   54      246        48:57.6     50:57.0     15:47/M
      15    Linda McDowell                                         5422   53      248        50:35.6     51:03.0     16:19/M
      16    Leslea Stock-Lopez                Katy  TX             5192   50      254        50:18.3     53:00.5     16:14/M
      17    Tina Hawkins                      Houston  TX          5396   54      257        52:13.6     54:36.2     16:51/M
      18    Laurie Fitzpatrick                Houston  TX          5269   53      267        55:59.3     58:02.3     18:04/M
      19    Debra Calame                      Sugar Land  TX       5184   56      271        56:25.5     58:29.0     18:12/M
      20    Terri Taylor                                           5450   53      276        57:36.5     59:45.3     18:35/M
      21    Cynthia Morado                    Houston  TX          5101   52      290      1:04:45.1   1:06:58.0     20:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Aglaee Nicolas                    Deer Park  TX        5106   67      278        57:34.9     59:59.1     18:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Gammack                      Houston  TX          5381   16        1        18:35.2     18:35.2      6:00/M
       2    Will Botard                                            5427   13        2        19:20.3     19:20.3      6:14/M
       3    keith robinson                    sugar land  TX       5311   45        3        19:38.5     19:39.3      6:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Agapito Gaytan                    Rosenberg  TX        5217   53        4        19:53.4     19:53.7      6:25/M
       2    Richard Leaton                    Missouri city  TX    5293   52        6        20:37.1     20:37.3      6:39/M
       3    Craig McKinley                    Orange  TX           5093   45       17        21:47.4     21:47.6      7:02/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 5534                                   5534           121        30:55.1     31:10.1      9:58/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 5449                                   5449           163        33:32.0     34:01.0     10:49/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 5448                                   5448           165        33:42.9     34:11.7     10:52/M
       4    Unknown Partic. 5560                                   5560           168        34:23.8     34:26.4     11:05/M
       5    Unknown Partic. 5797                                   5797           195        37:48.8     38:12.2     12:12/M
       6    Unknown Partic. 5533                                   5533           233        48:18.3     48:37.5     15:35/M
       7    Unknown Partic. 5413                                   5413           273        56:51.2     59:38.2     18:20/M
       8    Unknown Partic. 5414                                   5414           275        56:53.2     59:40.8     18:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Jimenez                      Missouri City  TX    5376   12       13        21:18.8     21:18.8      6:52/M
       2    Kody Smith                        Sugar Land  TX       5372   10       14        21:20.5     21:20.7      6:53/M
       3    William Lindsey                                        5409   10       45        25:56.2     25:57.2      8:22/M
       4    Ricky Zubizarreta                                      5442   11       46        25:56.7     25:57.8      8:22/M
       5    Joshua Van Wagener                League City  TX      5162    8       59        27:01.7     27:15.8      8:43/M
       6    Dominic Botard                                         5426   9        70        27:50.2     27:54.0      8:59/M
       7    Daniel Van Wagener                League City  TX      5159   10       84        28:31.7     28:46.1      9:12/M
       8    Caleb Fowler                      Houston  TX          5042   11      131        31:04.4     31:38.2     10:01/M
       9    Emily Fiedler                     sugar land  TX       5370   12      136        31:57.6     31:58.7     10:18/M
      10    Ezequiel Montes                   Houston  TX          5358    9      137        31:37.3     31:59.6     10:12/M
      11    Adam Latta                                             5419   10      220        44:36.0     44:53.8     14:23/M
      12    Kyle Latta                                             5418   12      221        44:50.0     45:07.9     14:28/M
      13    Richard Keith Cranson             Houston  TX          5265    1      236        46:16.6     48:54.5     14:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tre Semien                        Houston  TX          5130   17       10        20:58.1     21:15.4      6:46/M
       2    Alex Mills                                             5425   13       12        21:16.7     21:16.7      6:52/M
       3    Wyatt Johnston                    Pearland  TX         5071   18       47        25:54.6     26:02.4      8:21/M
       4    Tyler Scott                       Pearland  TX         5129   14       60        27:11.0     27:18.9      8:46/M
       5    Colton Behannon                   Lumberton  TX        5383   16       83        28:39.2     28:42.3      9:15/M
       6    Trey Reardon                      Katy  TX             5237   13      285      1:01:06.8   1:03:39.3     19:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Antonio Mejia Jr.                 Houston  TX          5097   26        9        21:12.0     21:15.1      6:50/M
       2    Brent Witt                        Katy  TX             5332   27       24        23:47.9     23:50.2      7:40/M
       3    Corey Knight                      Houston  TX          5075   28       41        25:31.3     25:37.6      8:14/M
       4    David Robertson                   Houston  TX          5238   25       66        27:29.4     27:32.3      8:52/M
       5    Jacob Howard                      Richmond  TX         5247   27       67        27:29.6     27:33.6      8:52/M
       6    Assen Petrov                      Houston  TX          5251   24       72        27:44.2     27:55.2      8:57/M
       7    Moshe Wolfe                       Houston  TX          5242   27       76        28:07.5     28:10.2      9:04/M
       8    Daniel Schoenberg                 Houston  TX          5239   23       78        28:18.1     28:21.3      9:08/M
       9    Brandon Haldeman                  Richmond  TX         5057   29       87        28:27.6     28:53.0      9:11/M
      10    Steven Quillen                    Houston  TX          5179   24       88        28:46.5     28:53.4      9:17/M
      11    eric camarda                      Sugar Land  TX       5340   29       95        29:29.8     29:33.7      9:31/M
      12    Daniel Owen                       League City  TX      5112   29       98        29:25.1     29:44.9      9:29/M
      13    Jacob Molling                     Angleton  TX         5099   26      126        31:16.6     31:23.1     10:05/M
      14    David Bready                      Sugar Land  TX       5018   27      127        31:17.7     31:24.7     10:05/M
      15    Scott McCown                      Houston  TX          5234   28      138        31:49.9     32:03.8     10:16/M
      16    noble nwaozuru                    missouri city  TX    5185   25      175        35:00.3     35:23.5     11:17/M
      17    George Franklin                   Port Arthur  TX      5043   26      182        35:12.7     35:35.5     11:21/M
      18    Patrick Kruse                     Richmond  TX         5220   29      225        46:16.5     46:33.5     14:55/M
      19    Anthony Garcia                    Lake Jackson  TX     5044   28      261        55:06.8     57:29.8     17:46/M
      DQ    Devon Allen                       Spring  TX           5255   24       DQ        18:35.3     18:35.3      6:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stanley Lo                        Houston  TX          5084   30        8        21:00.8     21:08.1      6:46/M
       2    Ryan Sistrunk                     Lumberton  TX        5132   32       11        21:14.9     21:16.6      6:51/M
       3    Javier Ojeda                      Beaumont  TX         5110   36       18        21:54.6     21:56.1      7:04/M
       4    Paul Richardson                   Houston  TX          5310   39       19        21:56.6     22:01.8      7:05/M
       5    Rene Rodriguez                    Conroe  TX           5313   37       21        23:03.7     23:04.1      7:26/M
       6    Grant Landrum                     Houston  TX          5080   31       52        26:15.4     26:21.4      8:28/M
       7    james skoruppa                    Danbury  TX          5136   37       57        27:06.3     27:14.7      8:45/M
       8    Jeff Henze                        Houston  TX          5062   37       68        27:32.5     27:41.0      8:53/M
       9    Jeff Servesko                     sugar land  TX       5320   39       69        27:44.2     27:49.9      8:57/M
      10    Servando Loya                     Cypress  TX          5295   37       71        27:54.6     27:55.0      9:00/M
      11    Clint Kocurek                     Richwood  TX         5076   30       73        27:41.7     27:56.2      8:56/M
      12    Sumit Anand                       Sugarland  TX        5007   34       77        28:15.5     28:16.7      9:07/M
      13    KRIPA NIDHI                       SUGAR LAND  TX       5303   39       82        28:27.2     28:40.2      9:11/M
      14    Justin Constable                  Missouri City  TX    5386   30      109        30:20.0     30:35.8      9:47/M
      15    Jaskaran Gill                     Pearland  TX         5046   30      113        24:43.0     30:44.7      7:58/M
      16    mateo martinez                    Houston  TX          5089   39      115        30:33.9     30:48.6      9:51/M
      17    Paul Meiller                      Clute  TX            5096   36      117        30:45.3     30:54.6      9:55/M
      18    Gerard Kimbuende                                       5428   32      125        31:04.9     31:22.9     10:01/M
      19    Adam Shoop                        Houston  TX          5322   36      140        31:59.1     32:05.2     10:19/M
      20    Miguel Saenz                      Houston  TX          5397   37      149        32:17.1     32:34.9     10:25/M
      21    Michael Hansen                    Katy  TX             5059   32      150        32:24.4     32:41.2     10:27/M
      22    Kirtland Linegar                  Mont Belvieu  TX     5083   31      166        33:52.8     34:23.7     10:55/M
      23    John Ramirez                      Houston  TX          5363   38      194        37:36.2     37:58.5     12:08/M
      24    Scott Van Wagener                 League City  TX      5163   37      207        40:37.3     40:50.6     13:06/M
      25    Trey Cranson                      Houston  TX          5030   38      234        46:16.7     48:54.1     14:55/M
      26    David Trahan                      Webster  TX          5230   34      264        55:27.4     57:57.2     17:53/M
      27    Sebastian Grajales                                     5796   34      280        59:08.2   1:01:26.5     19:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Carline                    Lake Jackson  TX     5022   44       31        24:25.2     24:34.0      7:53/M
       2    John Scott                        Pearland  TX         5127   44       34        25:06.8     25:15.1      8:06/M
       3    Joe Delamore                      Katy  TX             5354   45       39        25:22.4     25:34.6      8:11/M
       4    Chad Marles                                            5411   46       42        25:38.0     25:41.6      8:16/M
       5    stephen garza                     richmond  TX         5276   40       50        26:11.2     26:15.3      8:27/M
       6    Javier Rojas Guzman               Lake Jackson  TX     5365   45       53        26:19.0     26:22.9      8:29/M
       7    Larry Barnwell                                         5441   45       75        28:07.9     28:08.3      9:04/M
       8    Colin Johnston                    Pearland  TX         5068   43       80        28:23.0     28:30.9      9:09/M
       9    William Chan                      Rosharon  TX         5024   46       97        29:30.4     29:40.2      9:31/M
      10    Thomas Garrison                   Allen  TX            5274   40      108        30:13.6     30:26.1      9:45/M
      11    Sung Choi                         Sugar Land  TX       5026   40      112        30:31.1     30:44.3      9:51/M
      12    Joel Mathiason                                         5437   46      114        30:40.7     30:46.9      9:54/M
      13    Eduardo Armas                     Humble  TX           5244   46      124        31:13.1     31:21.8     10:04/M
      14    Antonio Zubizarreta                                    5443   41      142        32:03.1     32:07.0     10:20/M
      15    Chris Jones                       Sugar Land  TX       5209   45      174        34:41.4     35:11.9     11:11/M
      16    Absalon Gamez                     Houston  TX          5272   47      184        36:17.5     36:27.5     11:42/M
      17    Raul Guel                         Houston  TX          5336   40      191        37:07.9     37:28.4     11:58/M
      18    John Ferri                        Katy  TX             5035   45      193        37:20.5     37:42.6     12:03/M
      19    Miguel Villarreal                 Missouri City  TX    5164   45      198        38:45.4     39:10.8     12:30/M
      20    Shawn Bird                        Shoreacres  TX       5014   42      203        40:13.3     40:27.4     12:58/M
      21    Mack Harmon                       Houston  TX          5224   45      205        40:13.9     40:38.8     12:58/M
      22    Keith Thomas                      Beaumont  TX         5157   48      213        41:33.8     43:39.7     13:24/M
      23    Kevin Burrell                                          5415   44      230        47:47.0     47:47.0     15:25/M
      24    Louis Lopez                       Katy  TX             5191   44      253        50:11.1     53:00.2     16:11/M
      25    Kenneth Sanders                                        5439   46      274        59:39.6     59:39.6     19:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Masica                    Beaumont  TX         5090   53       22        23:07.4     23:12.9      7:27/M
       2    David Isaac                                            5420   53       23        23:21.4     23:22.4      7:32/M
       3    Michael Martin                                         5421   52       25        23:52.3     23:55.0      7:42/M
       4    Graham Gammack                    Houston  TX          5380   57       26        24:10.2     24:10.7      7:48/M
       5    Basil Housewright                 Sugar Land           5431   57       29        24:27.1     24:27.8      7:53/M
       6    Jimmy Behannon                    Lumberton  TX        5010   51       35        25:15.7     25:19.0      8:09/M
       7    STEPHEN WEBB                      LAKE JACKSON  TX     5166   53       37        25:18.4     25:28.1      8:10/M
       8    Joe Pfister                       Rosharon  TX         5116   54       40        25:21.1     25:37.1      8:11/M
       9    Steven Zoeller                    Katy  TX             5169   57       62        27:11.2     27:21.7      8:46/M
      10    Evan Harrel                       Montauk  NY          5282   53       64        27:27.5     27:28.5      8:51/M
      11    Mark McDowell                                          5423   54       94        29:29.0     29:30.8      9:31/M
      12    Scott Strong                      Sugar Land  TX       5153   50      111        30:16.5     30:42.8      9:46/M
      13    Mark Netterville                  Vidor  TX            5104   54      120        30:56.2     31:06.7      9:59/M
      14    Staley Edwards                    Sugar Land  TX       5388   51      123        30:51.7     31:17.5      9:57/M
      15    Michael McAfee                                         5432   52      128        31:17.9     31:27.8     10:05/M
      16    Joe Guerrero                      Deer Park  TX        5055   52      133        31:47.1     31:54.2     10:15/M
      17    Keith Fisher                      Lake Jackson  TX     5038   50      155        32:34.1     33:05.1     10:30/M
      18    Eric Newby                        Beaumont  TX         5361   52      159        33:00.9     33:19.1     10:39/M
      19    Richard Rockwell                  Sugar Land  TX       5312   50      167        34:23.2     34:25.5     11:05/M
      20    Brett Kruse                       Cypress  TX          5337   56      176        35:09.1     35:27.0     11:20/M
      21    Eddie Alvarez                     Lake Jackson  TX     5004   50      229        46:15.7     46:48.3     14:55/M
      22    Bill Ward                         Pearland  TX         5330   56      243        48:32.8     50:48.0     15:39/M
      23    Ed Crather                        Webster  TX          5031   54      245        48:57.1     50:57.0     15:47/M
      24    Kenneth Butler                    Sugar Land  TX       5212   51      256        51:32.5     53:30.4     16:37/M
      25    Robert Fitzpatrick                                     5406   55      268        56:00.1     58:02.7     18:04/M
      26    Richard Mesa                      Houston  TX          5098   53      291      1:04:46.3   1:07:00.3     20:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Kutz                          Lake Jackson  TX     5079   62       85        28:35.4     28:50.8      9:13/M
       2    David Owen                        League City  TX      5113   64      224        45:46.6     46:21.0     14:46/M
       3    Carl Calame                       Sugar Land  TX       5183   63      270        56:24.6     58:28.8     18:12/M