BTM

BASF

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By ADS Timing.


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kalli Robinson                    Lake Jackson  TX     4356   27       16        27:44.9     27:44.9      8:57/M
       2    Ashley Kessler                    Pearland  TX         4304   31       17        27:51.6     27:51.6      8:59/M
       3    Geraldine Hwang                   Beaumont  TX         4290   24       20        28:29.8     28:29.8      9:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Fisher                     Lake Jackson  TX     4260   50       24        29:26.1     29:26.1      9:30/M
       2    Janneke Maas                      Lake Jackson  TX     4316   58       32        30:28.3     30:28.3      9:50/M
       3    Herschell Thomas                  Beaumont  TX         4383   50       37        31:32.0     31:32.0     10:10/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Omotayo Oshin                     Sugar Land  TX       4342    6       61        37:02.5     37:02.5     11:57/M
       2    Analyssa Nicolas                  Deer Park  TX        4337   10       77        43:45.4     43:45.4     14:07/M
       3    Emma Van Wagener                  League City  TX      4389    6       79        44:06.4     44:06.4     14:14/M
       4    Hannah Anderson                   Beaumont  TX         4208    8       83        47:24.9     47:24.9     15:17/M
       5    Lillana Grajales                  Pearland  TX         4276    8       87        50:21.2     50:21.2     16:15/M
       6    Isabel Grajales                   Houston  TX          4275    6       89        50:24.5     50:24.5     16:15/M
       7    Lorena Rojas Fernandez            Lake Jackson  TX     4360   12      107        57:14.2     57:14.2     18:28/M
       8    Alanna Solis                      Missouri City  TX    4378   12      113      1:04:19.0   1:04:19.0     20:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Ray                        Brazoria  TX         4351   19       27        30:06.4     30:06.4      9:43/M
       2    Megan Gray                        Pearland  TX         4281   14       71        42:14.4     42:14.4     13:37/M
       3    Genna Nicolas                     Deer Park  TX        4338   15       76        43:42.9     43:42.9     14:06/M
       4    Sandra Dee Bocanegra              Shoreacres  TX       4225   15      110      1:00:00.9   1:00:00.9     19:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Brabston                Rosharon  TX         4227   24       23        29:03.9     29:03.9      9:22/M
       2    Isabel Chan                       Houston  TX          4242   28       44        33:36.2     33:36.2     10:50/M
       3    Meghan brown                      West Columbia  TX    4230   28       45        33:41.1     33:41.1     10:52/M
       4    Megan Jarret                      Houston  TX          4291   27       50        34:53.8     34:53.8     11:15/M
       5    Camilo Betancourt                 Houston  TX          4220   29       51        34:56.3     34:56.3     11:16/M
       6    Blessing Oshin                    Sugar Land  TX       4341   29       53        35:09.3     35:09.3     11:20/M
       7    Alyssa Knight                     Houston  TX          4305   28       59        36:41.8     36:41.8     11:50/M
       8    Maisa Mensah                      Beaumont  TX         4331   29       64        38:19.4     38:19.4     12:22/M
       9    Katherine Conroy                  Houston  TX          4247   27       80        44:22.0     44:22.0     14:19/M
      10    Diana Silva                       Houston  TX          4373   22       91        50:30.6     50:30.6     16:17/M
      11    Sandy Sancheaz                    Houston  TX          4364   22       92        50:32.6     50:32.6     16:18/M
      12    Rabab Raja                        Houston  TX          4350   26      101        55:40.3     55:40.3     17:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    vania Rodriguez                   League CIty  TX      4357   30       30        30:18.4     30:18.4      9:46/M
       2    Shea Rhodes                       Bridge City  TX      4352   31       31        30:19.5     30:19.5      9:47/M
       3    Caroline Doan                     Houston  TX          4254   31       39        32:21.1     32:21.1     10:26/M
       4    Kacie Linegar                     Fulsher  TX          4310   33       41        32:46.4     32:46.4     10:34/M
       5    Mamta Kalra                       Houston  TX          4298   38       49        34:28.7     34:28.7     11:07/M
       6    Joanna Gray                       Pearland  TX         4278   39       52        35:03.4     35:03.4     11:18/M
       7    Shaente Jones                     Lake Jackson  TX     4297   35       60        36:57.0     36:57.0     11:55/M
       8    Kallie Tobias                     Rosharon  TX         4385   31       69        40:54.7     40:54.7     13:12/M
       9    Pat Patel                         Houston  TX          4345   33       72        43:15.1     43:15.1     13:57/M
      10    Trenae Forman                     Pearland  TX         4262   38       74        43:25.3     43:25.3     14:00/M
      11    Regina Martin                     Mont Belvieu  TX     4319   36       75        43:29.9     43:29.9     14:02/M
      12    ellen Van Wagener                 Leauge City  TX      4388   38       78        44:06.2     44:06.2     14:14/M
      13    Lui Anderson                      Beaumont  TX         4210   38       84        47:48.2     47:48.2     15:25/M
      14    Elizabth Monroe                   Lak  TX              4333   31      102        55:40.6     55:40.6     17:57/M
      15    Candace Blackstock                Angleton  TX         4222   31      104        55:51.8     55:51.8     18:01/M
      16    Flora Xu                          League City  TX      4408   36      108        58:29.6     58:29.6     18:52/M
      17    Esmeralda Solis                   Missouri City  TX    4379   37      111      1:04:18.1   1:04:18.1     20:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nati Melancon                     Pearland  TX         4328   47       47        33:53.0     33:53.0     10:56/M
       2    Edina nagy                        Houston  TX          4334   42       56        36:06.6     36:06.6     11:39/M
       3    Sheila Barnes                     Nederland  TX        4216   49       82        46:47.6     46:47.6     15:05/M
       4    christi burris                    Silsbee  TX          4233   43       94        51:37.7     51:37.7     16:39/M
       5    Kumaty Chandumoory                Port Arthur  TX      4243   46       97        54:01.1     54:01.1     17:25/M
       6    Shannon Johnston                  Pearland  TX         4295   43      106        56:19.5     56:19.5     18:10/M
       7    Perla Sanchez                     Missouri City  TX    4365   43      112      1:04:18.3   1:04:18.3     20:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    vicky Netterville                 Vidor  TX            4336   55       38        31:40.6     31:40.6     10:13/M
       2    Melinda Behannon                  Lumberton  TX        4218   50       95        53:41.7     53:41.7     17:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jesus Villanueva                  Houston  TX          4397   33        1        19:29.5     19:29.5      6:17/M
       2    Gerard Sanchez-Reina              Houston  TX          4366   29        2        20:39.2     20:39.2      6:40/M
       3    Kenneth Vaughn                    Pearland  TX         4395   32        3        20:40.4     20:40.4      6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Masica                    Beaymont  TX         4321   54        6        22:14.5     22:14.5      7:10/M
       2    Jimmy Behannon                    Lumberton  TX        4217   52        8        24:59.7     24:59.7      8:04/M
       3    Rajat Agrawal                     Katy  TX             4202   47       11        25:53.2     25:53.2      8:21/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vilmos Lo                         Houston  TX          4315    9       12        26:10.1     26:10.1      8:26/M
       2    Joshua Van Wagener                League City  TX      4390    9       13        26:12.5     26:12.5      8:27/M
       3    Srikar Rachamalla                 Port Arthur  TX      4349   11       55        35:36.5     35:36.5     11:29/M
       4    Mason Callahan                    Vidor  TX            4236   12       63        38:09.1     38:09.1     12:18/M
       5    Mateo Carstenen                   Manvel  TX           4241    7       66        38:42.4     38:42.4     12:29/M
       6    Eduardo Carstenen                 Manvel  TX           4240   11       98        54:21.9     54:21.9     17:32/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wyatt Johnston                    Pearland  TX         4296   19        9        25:32.6     25:32.6      8:14/M
       2    Colton Behannon                                        4622   17       19        27:57.5     27:57.5      9:01/M
       3    Avery Melancon                    Pearland  TX         4327   18       21        28:36.8     28:36.8      9:14/M
       4    Taylor Brownlie                   Orange  TX           4232   19       22        28:52.5     28:52.5      9:19/M
       5    Jalon Barnes                      Nederland  TX        4215   17       48        34:04.2     34:04.2     10:59/M
       6    Noah Melancon                     Pearland  TX         4329   13       70        41:20.0     41:20.0     13:20/M
       7    Tre Semien                        La Porte  TX         4371   18       93        51:23.2     51:23.2     16:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua DiBucci                    Houston  TX          4253   24        7        24:06.7     24:06.7      7:46/M
       2    Corey Knight                      Houston  TX          4306   29       33        30:39.5     30:39.5      9:53/M
       3    Travyss Chitolie                  Cypress  TX          4245   25       46        33:51.5     33:51.5     10:55/M
       4    Bryce Boyette                     Beaumont  TX         4226   21       58        36:33.8     36:33.8     11:47/M
       5    Lupe Sancheaz                     Houston  TX          4363   23       81        45:10.9     45:10.9     14:34/M
       6    Cristhina Silva                   Houston  TX          4372   23       90        50:30.2     50:30.2     16:17/M
       7    Jacob Molling                     Angleton  TX         4332   27      105        56:04.9     56:04.9     18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Santiago Gonzalez                 Houston  TX          4269   33        4        21:41.3     21:41.3      7:00/M
       2    Javier Ojeda                      Beaumont  TX         4339   37        5        22:10.4     22:10.4      7:09/M
       3    Zachary Weyand                    Houston  TX          4403   33       10        25:39.7     25:39.7      8:16/M
       4    James Landrum                     Houston  TX          4308   32       14        26:31.9     26:31.9      8:33/M
       5    Scott Van Wagener                 Leauge City  TX      4391   38       18        27:56.1     27:56.1      9:01/M
       6    Trey Rhodes                       Bridge City  TX      4353   30       28        30:14.1     30:14.1      9:45/M
       7    Daniel Owen                       League CIty  TX      4343   30       29        30:17.7     30:17.7      9:46/M
       8    Jochen Marschall                  Pearland  TX         4318   38       36        31:23.8     31:23.8     10:07/M
       9    Kirtland Linegar                  Fulsher  TX          4311   32       42        32:47.3     32:47.3     10:35/M
      10    Ramul Patil                                            4623   35       54        35:19.6     35:19.6     11:24/M
      11    Ravi Patil                                             4624   32       57        36:19.1     36:19.1     11:43/M
      12    Dalton Landry                     Orange  TX           4309   33       65        38:25.2     38:25.2     12:24/M
      13    Pranav Patel                      Houston  TX          4346   33       73        43:15.1     43:15.1     13:57/M
      14    Fabian Von Eichel-Striber         Houston  TX          4399   30       85        49:02.6     49:02.6     15:49/M
      15    Sebastian Grajales                Pearland  TX         4277   35       88        50:23.5     50:23.5     16:15/M
      16    Guadalupe Hernandez               Manvel  TX           4288   39       99        54:25.7     54:25.7     17:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Thomas                      Beaumont  TX         4384   48       43        32:53.4     32:53.4     10:36/M
       2    Kimble Callahan                   Vidor  TX            4235   40       62        38:08.8     38:08.8     12:18/M
       3    Eduardo Carstenen                 Manvel  TX           4239   42       67        38:43.1     38:43.1     12:29/M
       4    Walter Gonzalez                   Pearland  TX         4270   49       68        39:47.5     39:47.5     12:50/M
       5    Lakshman Rachamalla               Port Arthur  TX      4348   46       96        53:58.1     53:58.1     17:25/M
       6    Colin Johnston                    Pearland  TX         4292   44      100        55:09.9     55:09.9     17:47/M
       7    Geoffrey Blackstock               Angleton  TX         4223   41      103        55:50.9     55:50.9     18:01/M
       8    Shawn Bird                        Shoreacres  TX       4221   45      109      1:00:00.0   1:00:00.0     19:21/M
       9    David Weaver                      Houston  TX          4401   46      114      1:08:09.9   1:08:09.9     21:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Sawchiuk                   Sugar Land  TX       4367   50       15        27:15.7     27:15.7      8:47/M
       2    Chris Snodgrass                   Lake Jackson  TX     4377   51       25        29:40.1     29:40.1      9:34/M
       3    Scott Schoenholz                  Spring  TX           4368   56       26        29:49.7     29:49.7      9:37/M
       4    Mark Netterville                  Vidor  TX            4335   55       35        31:04.6     31:04.6     10:01/M
       5    Brian Fisher                      Lake Jackson  TX     4259   51       40        32:40.3     32:40.3     10:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Blakely                   Pearland  TX         4224   62       34        31:00.5     31:00.5     10:00/M
       2    David Owen                        League CIty  TX      4344   65       86        49:33.3     49:33.3     15:59/M